• Race – scheduled

    race_scheduled
  • Social

    facebook twitter
  • History

    Track Records as of 6/1/13

    Super Late Models
    LAPS
    1DAN STONE17.9076/1/13
    8RICK ECKERT2:32.2304/11/09
    10FRANKIE PLESSINGER3:00.6598/22/09
    12FRANKIE PLESSINGER3:55.7414/11/09
    15ANDY FRIES5:09.254/28/01
    20JACK PENNINGTON6:51.207/24/82
    25DOUG BURKHOLDER8:43.426/8/02
    35NATHAN DURBORAW15:00.006/8/02
    50CHUB FRANK18:18.597/14/01
    100BUDDY ARMEL47:24.0010/5/85
    Sprints
    LAPS
    1MARK KINSER14.9457/31/99
    5SAMMY SWINDELL1:22.2708/1/92
    6KEVIN SWINDELL1:34.3205/28/05
    8BRANDON WIMMER2:04.8545/28/05
    10CHAD LAYTON2:37.3707/1/08
    12FRED RAHMER3:22.067/4/07
    15STEVE PEIPER4:50.006/6/85
    20DOUG WOLFGANG6:04.935/26/86
    25FRED RAHMER8:37.002/21/86
    30DARYN PITTMAN9:01.2505/27/10
    35JOHNNY GRUM13:06.406/24/74
    100JOHNNY GRUM44:53.004/18/74
    Late Model Sportsman
    LAPS
    1BRUCE KANE19.2859/17/10
    8STEVE AXTELL2:35.8798/22/09
    10JOHNNY SMITH3:34.817/26/03
    15DARRYL BURKHOLDER5:32.195/23/03
    Super Sportsman
    LAPS
    8STAN WARNER2:24.9009/11/10
    Pure Stocks
    LAPS
    1BOB GUTSHALL22.7289/17/10
    5DARRIN YOUNKER1:56.6744/11/09
    10MIKE WARRENFELTZ4:16.248/23/03
    15HANS STAMBERG5:57.8003/29/08
    20DARRIN YOUNKER8:16.998/14/10
    Modifieds
    LAPS
    1BILLY DECKER19.0166/23/05
    8BRETT HEARN2:54.9043/30/02
    10CHAD BRACHMAN3:23.3433/27/04
    Midgets
    LAPS
    10DREW FORONO4:07.453/11/75

     

     

    Super Late Model Track Champions

    YEAR
    1965Dick Warrenfeltz 
    1966Shorty Bowers 
    1967Dick Warrenfeltz 
    1968Doug Bailey 
    1969Denny Bonebrake 
    1970Sam Nalley 
    1971Buddy Armel 
    1972Denny Bonebrake 
    1973Buck Rees 
    1974Denny Bonebrake 
    1975Buddy Armel 
    1976Buddy Armel 
    1977Buddy Armel 
    1978Ronnie McBee 
    1979Ronnie McBee 
    1980Tom Peck 
    1981Denny Bonebrake 
    1982Sam Nalley 
    1983Denny Bonebrake 
    1984Denny Bonebrake 
    1985Jeff Robinson 
    1986Tom Peck 
    1987Jeff Robinson 
    1988Nathan Durboraw 
    1989Buddy Armel 
    1990Gary Stuhler 
    1991Nathan Durboraw 
    1992Nathan Durboraw 
    1993Nathan Durboraw 
    1994Al Richards 
    1995Nathan Durboraw 
    1996Nathan Durboraw 
    1997Rodney Franklin 
    1998Rodney Franklin 
    1999Roy Deese Jr. 
    2000Roy Deese Jr. 
    2001Roy Deese Jr. 
    2002Nathan Durboraw
    2003Gary Stuhler
    2004Roy Deese Jr.
    2005Nathan Durboraw
    2006Roy Deese Jr.
    2007J T Spence
    2008Roy Deese Jr.
    2009Roy Deese Jr.
    2010Frankie Plessinger
    2011Roy Deese Jr.

     

     

    Late Model Sportsman Track Champions

    YEAR
    1975Roy Anderson
    1976Dan Sullivan
    1977Dan Sullivan
    1978Dave Wilt
    1979Nathan Durboraw
    1980Ben Milliken
    1981Marvin Lescalleet
    1982Dan Sullivan
    1983Dave Wilt
    1984Les Hare
    1985Danny Hager
    1986Nathan Durboraw
    1987Nathan Durboraw
    1988Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1989Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1990Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1991Alan Sagi
    1992Alan Sagi
    1993Marvin Winters
    1994Alan Sagi
    1995Scott Andrews
    1996Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1997Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1998Wayne Walls, Jr.
    1999Wayne Walls, Jr.
    2000Marvin Winters
    2001Marvin Winters
    2002Dave Rice Jr.
    2003Richard Walls
    2004Richard Walls
    2005Daryl Burkholder
    2006Andy Fries
    2007Andy Fries
    2008Andy Fries
    2009Kyle Lear
    2010Pete Weaver
    2011Pete Weaver

     

     

    Pure Stock Track Champions

    YEAR
    1987Tommy Armel
    1988Scott Andrews
    1989Dave Rice, Jr.
    1990Alkie Cunningham
    1991Kenny Dayhoff, Jr.
    1992Mike Warrenfeltz
    1993Dave Rice, Jr.
    1994Doug Bennet
    1995Richard Clipp
    1996Doug Bennett
    1997Mike Warrenfeltz
    1998Kim Ramer
    1999Jeff Bennett
    2000Dave Rice, Jr.
    2001Bruce Leibowitz
    2002Hans Stamberg
    2003Dean Holmes
    2004Mike Warrenfeltz
    2005Ronnie Dennis
    2006Dean Holmes
    2007Mark Jones
    2008Dale Hollidge
    2009Mike Warrenfeltz
    2010Mike Warrenfeltz
    2011Drew Fitzsimmons

     

     

    Hobby Stock Cruiser Champions

    YEAR
    2011"KRAZY" KENNY THOMAS

     

     

    Bull Durham / Shorty Bowers Memorial Winners

    YEAR
    1981 DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1982 SAM NALLEY
    1983 JEFF PURVIS
    1984 DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1985 GARY STUHLER
    1986 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1987 DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1988 GARY STUHLER
    1989 GARY STUHLER
    1990 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1991 BOB WEARING JR
    1992 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1993 GARY STUHLER
    1994 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1995 GARY STUHLER, GARY STUHLER
    1996 RODNEY FRANKLIN, NATHAN DURBORAW
    1997 KEVIN DENTON, MARVIN WINTERS
    1998 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1999 GARY STUHLER
    2000 CHUB FRANK
    2001 ANDY ANDERSON
    2002 GARY STUHLER
    2003 GARY STUHLER
    2004 TOM MYERS, ROY DEESE JR.
    2005 JASON COVERT, DAVID WILLIAMS
    2006 BRENT SMITH, BO FEATHERS
    2007 JOSH RICHARDS
    2008 FRANKIE PLESSINGER
    2009 JASON COVERT
    2010 ALAN SAGI
    2011 RONNIE DeHAVEN JR.

     

     

    Conococheague 100/50

    YEAR
    1982 RODNEY COMBS
    1983 BUDDY ARMEL
    1984 BOB WEARING SR.
    1985 RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1986 RONNIE McBEE
    1987 GARY STUHLER
    1988 TOM PECK
    1989 NATHAN DURBORAW
    1990 LARRY MOORE
    1991 JACK BOGGS
    1992 NATHAN DURBORAW
    1993 GARY STUHLER
    1994
    1995 BART HARTMAN
    1996 STEVE FRANCIS
    1997 GARY STUHLER
    1998 GARY STUHLER
    1999 GARY STUHLER
    2000 TODD ANDREWS
    2001 EARL PEARSON JR.
    2002 EARL PEARSON JR.
    2003 DAVEY JOHNSON
    2004 RICK ECKERT
    2005 ROBBIE BLAIR
    2006 CLINT SMITH
    2007 SHANNON BABB
    2008
    2009 STEVE FRANCIS
    2010 JOSH RICHARDS
    2011 JOHN BLANKENSHIP

     

     

    Hub City

    YEAR
    1975TOMMY BARE
    1976SAM NALLEY
    1977BOB WEARING SR.
    1978TOM PECK
    1979BOB WEARING SR.
    1980TOM PECK
    1981LYNN GEISLER
    1982RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1983TOM PECK
    1984JACK BOGGS
    1985RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1986JOHN MASON
    1987DAVEY JOHNSON
    1988DAVEY JOHNSON
    1989DAVEY JOHNSON
    1990NATHAN DURBORAW
    1991DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1992NATHAN DURBORAW
    1993DAVEY JOHNSON
    1994RICK ECKERT
    1995RICK ECKERT
    1996NATHAN DURBORAW
    1997RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1998TODD ANDREWS
    1999RODNEY FRANKLIN
    2000D J MYERS
    2001TODD ANDREWS
    2002GARY STUHLER
    2003GARY STUHLER
    2004JEREMY MILLER, ALAN SAGI, D J MYERS
    2005GARY STUHLER 2, RONNIE DEHAVEN
    2006JEREMY MILLER 2, ANDY ANDERSON
    2007BO FEATHERS, GARY STUHLER, JEREMY MILLER
    2008JEREMY MILLER - LM, PAT CANNON - 358 SPRINT
    2009MARVIN WINTERS - LM, CHAD CRISWELL SS
    2009 was 35th and last HubCity

     

     

    AMA Hub City

    YEAR
    1964BART MARKEL
    1965BART MARKEL
    1983RANDY GROSS
    1984RANDY GROSS
    1987STEVE MOREHEAD
    1988STEVE MOREHEAD
    1989SCOTT PARKER
    1990STEVE MOREHEAD
    1991LARRY PEGRAM
    1992RUSTY ROGERS
    1993RICKY GRAHAM
    1994RICKY GRAHAM
    1995KEVIN VARNES
    1996KEVIN ATHERTON
    1997WILL DAVIS
    1998WILL DAVIS
    1999JAY SPRINGSTEEN (JUNE)
    1999NICKY HAYDEN (AUGUST)
    2000WILL DAVIS
    2001CHRIS CARR (JUNE)
    2001WILL DAVIS (AUGUST)
    2002JOHNNY MURPHREE (JUNE)
    2002RICH KING (AUGUST)
    2003CHRIS CARR
    2004RAIN
    2005JOE KOPP
    2006CHRIS CARR
    2007KEN COOLBETH
    2008KEN COOLBETH
    2009"JERSEY" JAKE JOHNSON
    2010JOE KOPP
    2011KEN COOLBETH

     

     

    Cornett Tribute

    YEAR
    1996ALLEN STONE
    1997KIM RAHMER
    1998EUGENE CONLEE
    1999DAVE MIKOLAJSKI
    2000KEN DILLON
    2001BRIAN MILLER
    2002MIKE WARRENFELTZ
    2003KEN DILLON
    2004RONNIE DENNIS
    2005BRIAN TAVENNER
    2006MARK JONES
    2007MARK JONES
    2008KEN DILLON
    2009HANS STAMBERG
    2010MIKE WARRENFELTZ
    2011KEN DILLON

     

     

    Johnny Roberts Memorial

    YEAR
    1966RAY DOVEL
    1967GEORGE WEAVER
    1968MILT MILLER
    1969MITCH SMITH
    1970KENNY WELD
    1971KENNY WELD
    1972JAN OPPERMAN
    1973KENNY WELD, RONNIE McBEE 
    1974BOBBY GOODLING
    1975TOM PECK
    1976LARRY GORMAN
    1977BOBBY GOODLING
    1978BUDDY ARMEL
    1979RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1980TOM PECK
    1981DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1982SAM NALLEY
    1983JEFF ROBINSON
    1984SAM NALLEY
    1985JEFF ROBINSON
    1986GARY STUHLER
    1987BUTCH McGILL
    1988RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1989GARY STUHLER
    1990GARY STUHLER
    1991NATHAN DURBORAW
    1992NATHAN DURBORAW
    1993DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1994AL RICHARDS
    1995GARY STUHLER
    1996NATHAN DURBORAW
    1997RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1998RICK ECKERT
    1999GARY STUHLER
    2000JEREMY MILLER
    2001NATHAN DURBORAW
    2002D J MYERS
    2003GARY STUHLER
    2004JEREMY MILLER
    2005NATHAN DURBORAW
    2006MARVIN WINTERS
    2007BRENT SMITH
    2008ANDY ANDERSON
    2009JEREMY MILLER
    2010FRANKIE PLESSINGER
    2011JASON COVERT

     

     

    Race of Champions

    YEAR
    1988LYNN GEISLER
    1989GARY STUHLER
    1990GARY STUHLER
    1991DAVE HOFFMAN
    1992NATHAN DURBORAW
    1993DAVEY JOHNSON
    1994DICK BARTON
    1995SCOTT CROSS
    1996CHRIS HARR
    1997RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1998C S FITZGERALD
    1999STEVE CAMPBELL
    2000DICK BARTON
    2001ROY DEESE JR. 
    (2001 LAST DATE EVENT WAS HELD)

     

     

    Ronnie McBee / Speedy Hayes Memorial

    YEAR
    1986BUDDY ARMEL
    1987JOHN MASON
    1988GARY STUHLER
    1989RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1990NATHAN DURBORAW
    1991DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1992GARY STUHLER
    1993DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1994GARY STUHLER
    1995DENNY BONEBRAKE
    1996RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1997RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1998CHARLIE SCHAFFER
    1999RICK WORKMAN
    2000D J MYERS
    2001NATHAN DURBORAW
    2002D J MYERS
    2003D J MYERS
    2004JEREMY MILLER
    2005FRANKIE PLESSINGER
    2006NATHAN DURBORAW
    2007ANDY ANDERSON
    2008GARY STUHLER
    2009JAMIE LATHROUM
    2010JOSH RICHARDS
    2011RUSTY SITES

     

     

    Stanley Schetrompf Classic

    YEAR
    1982JEFF ROBINSON
    1983SAM NALLEY
    1984LARRY MOORE
    1985RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1986JEFF PURVIS
    1987RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1988RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1989GARY STUHLER
    1990BOB WEARING JR.
    1991DONNIE MORAN
    1992FREDDY SMITH
    1993GARY STUHLER
    1994GARY STUHLER
    1995GARY STUHLER
    1996GARY STUHLER
    1997GARY STUHLER
    1998STEVE FRANCIS
    1999DONNIE MORAN
    2000MIKE BALZANO
    2001DAVEY JOHNSON
    2002RICK AUKLAND
    2003BRIAN BIRKHOFFER
    2004RICK ECKERT
    2005TIM McCREADIE
    2006CHUB FRANK
    2007SCOTT JAMES
    2008WEATHER
    2009TIM FULLER
    2010WEATHER
    2011JOSH RICHARDS
    2012WEATHER

     

     

    Tony Armel Memorial

    YEAR
    1981ERNIE DAVIS
    1982DAVE WILT
    1983DAVE WILT
    1984LES HARE
    1985DANNY HAGER
    1986ROGER WATKINS
    1987ERNIE DAVIS
    1988WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1989WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1990BRAD BOYER
    1991BRENT SMITH
    1992NATHAN DURBORAW
    1993ALAN SAGI
    1994WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1995WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1996WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1997JEREMY MILLER
    1998WAYNE WALLS JR.
    1999RICHARD CLIPP
    2000MARVIN WINTERS
    2001MARVIN WINTERS
    (2001 LAST DATE EVENT WAS HELD)

     

     

    Richard "Boney" Bonebrake Tribute

    YEAR
    1996GARY STUHLER
    1997TODD ANDREWS
    1998JEREMY MILLER
    1999CHARLIE SCHAFFER
    2000JEREMY MILLER
    2001JIM BERNHEISEL
    2002NATHAN DURBORAW
    2003GARY STUHLER
    2004ANDY ANDERSON
    2005BILLY WAMPLER
    2006ANDY ANDERSON
    2007BO FEATHERS
    2008D J TROUTMAN
    2009JASON COVERT
    2010JACK PENCIL
    2011JASON COVERT

     

     

    Red Nininger Memorial

    YEAR
    2008GARY STUHLER
    2009JASON COVERT
    2010JASON COVERT
    2011JASON COVERT

     

     

    Octoberfest - Late Models

    YEAR
    1988GARY STUHLER
    1989NATHAN DURBORAW
    1990JOHN MASON
    1991DONNIE MORAN
    1992DAVEY JOHNSON
    1993DONNIE MORAN
    1994RODNEY FRANKLIN
    1995DAVEY JOHNSON
    1996GARY STUHLER
    1997BART HARTMAN
    1998CHUB FRANK
    1999GARY STUHLER
    2000BRIAN RUHLMAN
    2001RICK ECKERT
    2002RICK ECKERT
    2003GARY STUHLER
    2004JEREMY MILLER
    2005RONNIE DEHAVEN
    2006JEREMY MILLER
    2007ALAN SAGI
    2008TIM McCREADIE
    2009RICK ECKERT
    2010GARY STUHLER
    2011JOSH RICHARDS

     

     

    Octoberfest - 410 Sprints

    YEAR
    1988STEVE SMITH
    1989JOEY ALLEN
    1990STEVE KINSER
    1991DON KREITZ JR
    1992DON KREITZ JR
    1993BILLY PAUCH
    1994LANCE DEWEASE
    1995DAN DIETRICH
    1996DON KREITZ JR
    1997LANCE DEWEASE
    1998BILLY PAUCH
    1999BILLY PAUCH
    2000LANCE DEWEASE
    2001LANCE DEWEASE
    2002CHAD LAYTON
    2003GREG HODNETT
    2004FRED RAHMER
    2005GREG HODNETT
    2006GREG HODNETT
    2007FRED RAHMER
    2008FRED RAHMER
    2009CHAD LAYTON
    2010CODY DARRAH
    2011DARYN PITTMAN

     

     

    Octoberfest - Big Block Modifieds

    YEAR
    1988BILLY PAUCH
    1989FRANK COZZE
    1990DOUG HOFFMAN
    1991CRAIG VON DOHREN
    1992BILLY PAUCH
    1993BRETT HEARN
    1994BOB McCREADIE
    1995BILLY PAUCH
    1996BILLY PAUCH
    1997BRETT HEARN
    1998MIKE ROMANO
    1999MITCH GIBBS
    2000J R HEFFNER
    2001BRETT HEARN
    2002DOUG HOFFMAN
    2003BRIAN WEAVER
    2004MATT SHEPPARD
    2005J R HEFFNER
    2006DANNY JOHNSON
    2007WADE HENDRICKSON
    2008BRETT HEARN
    2009BRETT HEARN
    2010BRETT HEARN
    2011BRETT HEARN

     

     

    Octoberfest - Small Block Modifieds

    YEAR
    1995DOUG HOFFMAN
    1996CRAIG VON DOHREN
    1997DOUG HOFFMAN
    1998CRAIG VON DOHREN
    1999BILLY PAUCH
    2000BRETT HEARN
    2001TODD BURLEY
    2002KENNY BRIGHTBILL
    2003ANDY BACHETTI
    2004MATT SHEPPARD
    2005BRETT HEARN
    2006BILLY DECKER
    2007KEVIN HIRTHLER
    2008RICK LAUBACH
    2009TIM MCCREADIE
    2010TIM MCCREADIE
    2011BRETT HEARN

     

     

    Derek Riley Memorial

    YEAR
    2009KENNY THOMAS
    2010CHRIS EBERSOLE